Important Contact List

Police
Name Contact No
Police Central Office 014411210, 014410088
Police Control 100, 110, 120, 130
Hospital
Name Contact No
Kanti Children Hospital 014427452, 014411550
Kathmandu Model Hospital 4250848
Kathmandu Medical College & Hospital 4476152, 4477923
Ayurveda Hospital 4259182/764
Ambulance
Name Contact No
Jaycess Ambulance Services 016611111
Bouddha Ambulance Services 014473166
Medicare National Hospital Ambulance Services 014429181
Mahabir Jain Niketan 014422689
Agrawal Sewa Kendra 014424875
Norvic Hospital 014258554
Jana Swastha Ambulance Services 014278612
Magar Samiti Ambulance Services 015541683
Shiva Shakti Youth Club Ambulance Services 014478111
Kirtipur Ambulance Services 014330200
Lalitpur Sub-Metropolitan City Ambulance Services 015527003
Madhyapur Thimi Nagarpalika Ambulance Services 016631000
Satungal Ambulance Services 014310117
Kathmandu Model Hospital 014240805, 014240806
Kantipur Ambulance Services 014498757
Chambers of Commerce Ambulance Services 014230213
Lions Club, Bishal Bazar Free Ambulance Service 014244121
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859, 4251614
Lalitpur RedCross 5545666, 5527033

Pages